Interschool Competition

Avani Pundalik Got Gold medal in Euro School inter school competition 🌹🌹🌹🌹

SPM ENGLISH SCHOOL BAGS FIRST PRIZE IN GK COMPETITION

A general knowledge quiz was organized by DES school. 27 teams from distinguished renowned schools like Symbiosis, NEMS, DES, Jnana Prabodhini etc. participated in the Tejomaya quiz held at the DES school auditorium.
SPM’s team ( Rajas Datar, Malhar Kulkarni and Om Gujar) won the winner’s spot.
Other SPM teams (Sharav Apte, Chinmay Joshi and Soham Ghanekar) settled in the 5th place.
Kudos to the achievers!👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻

Today's Competition.
DES SCHOOL T SHIRT PAINTING COMPETITION.
3rd Prize . RUJUTA JANVEKAR (Std 8).

Geography Model Making competition for std 8

Union Bank Quiz Runner up prize

शिक्षण विवेक द्वारा आयोजित आंतरशालेय मराठी काव्य अभिवाचन स्पर्धा

शिक्षण विवेक द्वारा आयोजित आंतरशालेय मराठी काव्य अभिवाचन स्पर्धेत इयत्ता सातवी आठवीच्या गटात इयत्ता आठवीतील
1) शर्व देशपांडे.
2)कस्तुरी कुलकर्णी.
3)संजना कुलकर्णी.

यांच्या गटाने उत्तेजनार्थ बक्षीस पटकवले . या मुलांनी संदीप खरे या कवीच्या बाल कवितांचे अभिवाचन केले.

याच स्पर्धेत शिक्षक गटात शाळेच्या शिक्षिका सौ. कविता चांदककर यांना वैयक्तिक काव्य अभिवाचचे बक्षीस मिळाले.
अभिनंदन!!

Winners of Interschool Singing Competition Organized by Kalmadi High School

1st Solo Singing
Rama Jogdand

1st Solo Singing
Riya Kulkarni

3rd Solo Singing
Malhar Patwardhan

अभिवाचन स्पर्धा निकाल
इयत्ता - नववी
प्रथम पारितोषिक
१ अवनी रेडकर
२ नीलम अभ्यंकर
३अवनी अवचट
४ अवनी भाटे

द्वितीय पारितोषिक
१ श्रेया रोंघे
२रिया देशपांडे
३नंदिता देशपांडे
४आरोही जोगळेकर

परीक्षक -सुनयना देशपांडे

SPM English School
Winner
Rolling Trophy
Marcus Cato InterSchool Elocution Competition
Speaker - Sàanvi Ghumare
Quiz - Mrunmayee Chapekar , Chinmay Joshi

SCHOLARSHIP RESULTS 2022-2023.

Inter school online competition winner

 

शिक्षण विवेक द्वारा मराठी राजभाषा दिनानिमित्त आयोजित ऑनलाईन प्रश्नमंजुषा स्पर्धे.

🌹इयत्ता 5 वी ते 7 वी गट.
1) आदित जोशी द्वितीय क्रमांक.
2)कस्तुरी कुलकर्णी द्वितीय क्रमांक.
3)प्रणव ठोंबरे तृतीय क्रमांक .

🌹आठवी ते दहावीच्या गटात–
4)रेवा गौरव कुलकर्णी तृतीय क्रमांक.
💐विद्यार्थ्यांचे अभिनंदन.💐

Interschool Drawing Competition

International Drawing Competition

Rhutuja Janvekar from 7B won first prize in International Drawing Competition.

Poster making inter school competition

Muktangan exploratory conduct poster making inter-school competition.

Winners

1st Prize

Sharvi walunje.

2nd Prize

Isha shirodkat 2nd price